Meet the team

  • Revathy Ashok
    Director
  • Vijay Bhalaki
    Co-Founder & Partner
  • R Kannan
    Director
  • Deepa Karthykeyan
    Co-Founder & Partner
  • Christian Kumar
    Director - UK and Europe
  • Sairam Muthuswamy
    Associate Director
  • Dr. S. Narayan
    Founder & Mentor
  • D Ashok
    Advisor
  • Dr. Najib Lukoyaa Bateganya
    Advisor
  • Melissa Chiappetta
    Advisor
  • Edward Frank
    Advisor
  • Dr. Badri Narayanan Gopalakrishnan
    Advisor
  • Dr. Sudhanshu Joshi
    Partner
  • Dr. Dvijendra Kumar Sharma
    Advisor
  • Dr. Satish Kumar
    Advisor
  • Ashwin Mahalingam
    Advisor
  • Dr. Anantha Nageswaran
    Advisor
  • Tanvi Nagpal
    Advisor
  • Dr. Amitendu Palit
    Advisor
  • Vasan R S
    Advisor
  • Dhamo S. Dhamotharan
    Executive Advisor
  • Ravi Sharma
    Advisor
  • Frank Taverner
    Advisor
  • Raheema Abdirizaq
    Associate - Business Development and Communications
  • Vikash Acharya
    Manager – Business Development
  • Bilal Afroz
    Senior Consultant
  • Merrin Alexander
    Manager - Design
  • Raj Anand
    Associate Consultant
  • Tanvi Anand
    Analyst
  • Pramila Annamalai
    Manager - Administration
  • Narendra Bhalla
    Consultant
  • Shruti Cheriyan
    Associate Consultant
  • Helen V. Chou
    Director - People and Strategy
  • Maya Gainer
    Principal Consultant
  • Pulkit Gandhi
    Associate - Design
  • Uday Babu Golla
    Finance Controller
  • Josephine Goma
    National Consultant
  • Ashmika Gouchwal
    Consultant
  • Gayathri J V
    Associate Consultant
  • Christina Jenq
    Advisor - Senior Economist
  • Dr. Rajesh Khanna
    Director
  • Manasvini Kumar
    Senior Manager-Human Resource
  • Bhitush Luthra
    Principal Consultant - WASH
  • Kasirajan Mahalingam
    Principal Consultant - Geospatial Services
  • Trapti Malviya
    Senior Consultant
  • Didin Mathew
    Associate Consultant - MEL
  • Jonathan McGrath
    Senior Manager - Communications
  • Mamta Mehar
    Senior Consultant - MEL
  • Michael Minkoff
    Director - Business Development (USG)
  • Arpan Mitra
    Associate Manager - Business Development
  • Rajashree Mondal
    Associate Manager - Human Resources
  • Jyoti Nayak
    Analyst
  • Annabella Nyakaisiki
    Consultant - WASH
  • Trisha Pande
    Associate Consultant
  • Ramkrishna Paul
    Principal Consultant
  • Atul Mohan Pulikkottil
    Senior Consultant
  • Karthick Radhakrishnan
    Senior Consultant
  • Thanzilur Rahman
    Associate Manager - IT
  • Gautam Rajendran
    Senior Associate - Finance
  • Niranjana Ramakrishnan
    Associate - Design and Communications
  • Anupama Ramaswamy
    Principal Consultant - Gender and Social Inclusion
  • Ludovic Randrianiaina
    Senior GIS Consultant
  • Francis Xavier Rathinam
    Director and Practice Lead - MEL
  • Shivi Rawat
    Senior Manager - Business Development
  • Shravani Reddy
    Associate Consultant
  • Rosie Renouf
    Principal Consultant - Action Research and Impact (WASH)
  • Parul Sharma
    Consultant
  • Pratima Singh
    Senior Consultant - MEL
  • Aparna Stephen
    Consultant
  • Mithra Vasudevan
    Principal Consultant
  • Shruti Viswanathan
    Principal Consultant - Data and Digital
  • Peter Wisdom Fayiah Sr
    Governance Lead – Countywide Sanitation Activity
  • Kun Zhang
    Principal Consultant